We offer FREE DELIVERY for orders over $50!
Menu
195 U.S. 51, Woodruff, WI
Breakfast & Brunch
Brunch Shareables
Croissant Beignets
Croissant dough, topped with powdered sugar. Served with Nutella & cheesecake filling on the side$14.00Million Dollar Bacon
Four slices of nueske's applewood smoked bacon baked with brown sugar, black pepper, cayenne and a 100% real maple syrup drizzle$10.00
Buttermilk Pancakes
Pancakes Short Stack
Plain$10.00Pancakes Full Stack
$13.00Stuffed Pancakes
$12.00Strawberry Tres Leches Pancakes
Pancakes topped with fresh strawberries, sweetened condensed milk, warm dulce de leche and spiced gingerbread cookie crumbles$18.00Berry Blast Pancakes
Pancakes, topped with fresh seasonal berries, vanilla cream sauce & berry glaze$17.00OREO Infusion Pancakes
Pancakes topped with Nutella, OREO crumble & vanilla cream sauce$18.00Blueberry Chesecake Pancakes
$18.00Pancake Combo
$16.00Tiramisu Pancakes
$18.00
Brioche French Toast
French Toast (2)
Plain$12.00French Toast (3)
$15.00Stuffed French Toast
$14.00Banana Split French Toast
Brioche french toast, caramelized bananas, cheesecake filling, fresh seasonal berries, caramel drizzle & walnuts$19.00Crème Brûlée Style
Brioche french toast with crème brulée, a crackled sugar crust, raspberries & vanilla cream sauce$17.00Banana Bread French Toast
Banana bread french toast style with sweet cream cheese, topped with candied walnuts & caramel drizzle$17.00Berry Blast French Toast
Brioche french toast, topped with fresh seasonal berries, vanilla cream sauce & berry glaze$17.00Era's Crunch French Toast
Brioche french toast, frosted flake crust, caramel drizzle & almonds$17.00French Toast Combo
$17.00
Waffles
Waffle
Plain$12.00Waffle & Berries
Fresh seasonal berries, vanilla cream sauce & berry glaze$17.00Healthy Start Waffle
Belgian waffle, fresh seasonal berries, bananas, Greek yogurt & honey drizzle$18.00Nashville Chicken & Waffle
Belgian waffle topped with crispy chicken strips served with a side of hot Nashville sauce$19.00
Crepes
Crepes
Plain$12.00Berry Feast Crepes
Traditional French homemade crepe, topped with fresh seasonal berries, vanilla cream sauce & berry glaze$17.00Stuffed Crepes
With sweet cream cheese filling$15.00Kinder Crepes
Traditional french homemade crepe, topped with Nutella, Kinder Bueno, granola, fresh strawberries & vanilla cream sauce$19.00
Avocado Toast
Classic Avocado Toast
Toasted artisan bread with fresh avocado spread, everything bagel seasoning, & pico de gallo$13.00Bacon & Egg Avocado Toast
Toasted artisan bread with fresh avocado spread, pico de gallo, everything bagel seasoning, scrambled eggs & bacon$16.00Truffle Burrata Avocado Toast
Toasted artisan bread with fresh avocado spread, pesto, tomatoes, burrata, everything bagel seasoning, pesto basil, olive oil & balsamic glaze$18.00Smoked Lox Avocado Toast
Toasted artisan bread with fresh avocado spread, everything bagel seasoning & wild cold smoked lox$19.00
Eggs Benedict
Eggs Benedict
Toasted English muffin, ham off the bone, two cage-free poached eggs topped with homemade hollandaise$17.00Latin Flair
Cheddar-garlic biscuit, chorizo, two cage-free poached eggs topped with a chipotle hollandaise, avocado & pico de gallo. Salsa & sour cream on side$18.00Avocado Bacon Benedict
Toasted English muffin, bacon, two cage-free poached eggs topped with homemade hollandaise & sliced avocado$18.00Smoked Lox Benedict
Toasted English muffin, two cage-free poached eggs, topped with homemade hollandaise sauce, wild cold smoked lox, pickled onions & capers$20.00Southern Benedict
Oven baked biscuits, sausage patties, two cage-free poached eggs topped with creamy sausage gravy$17.00Barbacoa Benedict
Toasted English muffin, barbacoa beef, two cage-free poached eggs topped with homemade hollandaise, sliced avocado, scallions & a side of pico de gallo$19.00Irish Benedict
$18.00
Savory Crepes
Chicken Florentine Crepes
Traditional crepe stuffed with grilled chicken breast, sauteed spinach & mushrooms. Topped with our homemade hollandaise sauce$16.00Croque Madame Crepes
Traditional crepe stuffed with sliced ham & gruyere cheese. Topped with our homemade hollandaise sauce & a sunny side up egg$16.00Fig, Brie & Ham Crepes
Traditional crepe stuffed with brie cheese, figs & ham$16.00
Omelettes
Era's Omelette
Bacon, sausage, ham, onions, bell peppers & Cheddar cheese$18.00Meat Lover's Omelette
Bacon, sausage, ham & Cheddar cheese$17.00Truffle Burrata Omelette
Roasted tomatoes, creamy truffle burrata & basil pesto$17.00Spinach Mushroom Cheese Omelette
Feta or Cheddar cheese$16.00Denver Omelette
Onions, bell peppers, ham & Cheddar cheese$16.00Veggie Omelette
Broccoli, onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, bell peppers & Cheddar cheese$16.00Latin Omelette
Chorizo, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, Cheddar cheese. Sour cream & salsa on side$17.00Ham & Cheese Omelette
$16.00Bacon & Cheese Omelette
$16.00Sausage & Cheese Omelette
$16.00Cheese Omelette
$12.00
Skillet Bowls
Era's Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, ham, bacon, sausage, onions, tomatoes, bell peppers & mushrooms$19.00Ham Hash Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, gruyere cheese, ham & onions$18.00Meat Lover's Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, ham, bacon & sausage$18.00Corned Beef Hash Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, corned beef, bell peppers & onions$19.00Latin Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, chorizo, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes. Sour cream & salsa on side$18.00Vegetarian Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, sautéed spinach, broccoli, mushrooms, bell peppers, tomatoes & onions$17.00Country Skillet
Breakfast potatoes, Cheddar cheese, onions, bell peppers, country fried steak & sausage gravy$18.00Bacon Skillet
$16.00Sausage Skillet
$16.00
Era Classics
One Egg and Meat
$11.00Two Cage-Free Eggs & Meat
$13.00Three Eggs and Meat
$15.00Beef Sausage & Eggs
Smoked beef sausage & two eggs any style. Served with breakfast potatoes & toast$18.00Country Fried Steak
Crispy and golden, hand-battered sirloin, topped with creamy country sausage gravy. Served with two cage-free eggs any style & your choices of breakfast potatoes or fruit & toast$19.00Era Biscuits & Gravy
Oven baked biscuits, country fried steak topped with creamy sausage gravy & two cage-free eggs any style$19.00Era's Egg Plate
Two cage-free eggs any style, one slice of ham, 2 bacon strips & 2 sausage links. Served with breakfast potatoes & toast$19.00Breakfast Sandwich
Your choice of English muffin, bagel, croissant or biscuit with two cage-free scrambled eggs, Cheddar cheese & your choice of bacon, ham, or sausage patty. Served with breakfast potatoes or fruit$17.00Breakfast Burrito
Your choice of chorizo or barbacoa beef, breakfast potatoes, scrambled eggs, bell peppers, Cheddar cheese & fresh jalapeños. Sour cream & salsa on side$17.00Fiesta Tacos
Chorizo or barbacoa beef & two cage-free scrambled eggs in 3 flour tortillas, topped with Cheddar cheese & pico de gallo. Sour cream & salsa on side$17.00Lox & Bagel
Toasted bagel with cream cheese topped with pickled red onion, capers, sliced tomato, everything bagel seasoning & wild cold smoked lox$18.00Half Order Biscuits & Gravy
$10.00Full Order Biscuits & Gravy
$12.00Flat Iron Steak
$22.00Chopped Steak
$18.00Ribeye and Eggs
13 oz Ribeye$32.00
Healthy Corner
Era Greek Yogurt
Seasonal berries, granola oats, honey drizzle$14.00Oatmeal
Organic steel cut oats served with cinnamon, milk, brown sugar & raisins$10.00Banana and Fig Nut Oatmeal
Organic steel cut oats, bananas, figs, walnuts, honey drizzle, milk$14.00Era Crunch Oatmeal
Organic steel cut oats topped with granola oats, seasonal berries, honey drizzle. Served with cinnamon, milk & brown sugar$14.00
Add-Ons (Breakfast)
Side Toast
$3.00Side Bagel and Cream Cheese
$4.00Side Fresh Avocado
$3.00Side Breakfast Potatoes
$3.00Side Hash Browns
$3.00Side French Fries
$3.00Side Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$4.00Side Cup of Fresh Fruit
$4.00Side Cup of Fresh Mixed Berries
$5.00Side 1 Pancake
$5.00Side 1 PC French Toast
$5.00Side 1 GF Pancake
$5.00Side of Sausage Gravy
$4.00Side 1 Egg
$2.00Side 2 Eggs
$3.00Side Biscuits
$3.00Side Salsa
$1.00Side Benny Sauce
$3.00Side 3 Eggs
$4.00
Meat Sides (Breakfast)
Side Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon
$6.00Side Ham of the Bone
$6.00Side Corned Beef
$6.00Side Corned Beef Hash
$6.00Side Sausage Links
$5.00Side Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Chicken Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Turkey Bacon
$5.00Side Vegan Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Vegan Chorizo
$5.00Side Chorizo
$5.00Side Lox
$9.00Chopped steak
$7.00
Lunch Menu
Appetizers
Onion Rings
Battered & crispy fried onion rings with choice of dipping sauce$8.00Cheese Curds
Breaded cheese curds with choice of dipping sauce$12.00Cheese Quesadilla
Filled with mozzarella & Cheddar cheese. Served with sour cream & salsa$11.00
Refreshing Salads
Organic Greens & Berries
Organic mixed greens, candied walnuts, Gorgonzola cheese, strawberries, blueberries$15.00Chef Salad
Slices of turkey breast & ham off the bone on top of crisp iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard boiled egg, American & Swiss cheese$16.00Southwest Quinoa Shrimp Salad
$20.00Organic Greens Cobb
Organic mixed greens, tomatoes, hard boiled egg, bacon bits, feta cheese, ham off the bone, avocado and our homemade ranch dressing$18.00Caprese
Roasted tomatoes, baby arugula, creamy truffle burrata, basil pesto, olive oil & balsamic glaze$18.00Taco Salad
Crisp iceberg lettuce, topped with chorizo or grilled chicken, diced tomatoes, onions, black olives & Cheddar cheese in a tortilla shell. Served with salsa & sour cream$17.00Half Chef Salad
$12.00Chicken BLT Salad
$17.00Crispy Chicken Salad
$16.00
Super Sandwiches
Birria Grilled Cheese
Shredded melted cheese, chipotle aioli, garlic Parmesan sauce, shredded beef birria on a grilled brioche toast$18.00Prime Rib Sandwich
Shaved prime rib, baby arugula, grilled pickled onions, fresh mushrooms, horseradish mayo & gruyere cheese on a baguette bread. Served with au jus$19.00BLTSMA
Nueske's applewood smoked bacon, swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, avocado & mayonnaise on toasted artisan bread$18.00Monte Cristo
Egg battered brioche, Swiss cheese, ham & turkey. Topped with powdered sugar & strawberry-orange jelly on side$16.00Roasted Tomato Caprese
Roasted tomatoes, baby arugula, creamy truffle burrata, basil pesto, olive oil & balsamic glaze on a toasted artisan bread$19.00Turkey Avocado Club
$19.00BLT
$14.00Grilled Cheese
$10.00
Daily Homemade Soups
Cup Homemade Soups
$4.00Bowl Homemade Soups
$6.00
Era Stacks
Bacon Cheeseburger
Crisp lettuce, fresh tomatoes & pickles on a grilled brioche bun$17.00Era's Burger
Topped with Cheddar cheese, onion strings, Nueske's applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on a grilled brioche bun$18.00Hubby Burger
Loaded with fresh sautéed mushrooms & topped with Swiss cheese on a grilled brioche bun$18.00Screamin Nacho Burger
Tortilla chips, Pepper Jack cheese, chipotle aioli, pico de gallo & fresh jalapeños on a grilled brioche bun$17.00Cheeseburger
$15.00Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
Deep fried chicken breast, topped with Nashville hot sauce, finished with mayo & pickles on a grilled brioche bun$16.00Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Deep fried chicken breast, a slice of Swiss cheese, mayo, lettuce & tomato on a grilled brioche bun$16.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
A grilled chicken breast with lettuce, tomato & mayo on a grilled brioche bun$16.00Spicy Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$18.00
Melts & Wraps
The Ultimate Patty Melt
Two char-broiled beef patties with Nueske's applewood smoked bacon, swiss cheese, mushrooms & grilled onions on grilled rye bread$18.00Vegetarian Melt
Swiss cheese, tomatoes, mushrooms, onions & green peppers on grilled sourdough bread$15.00Reuben
Sliced corned beef, Swiss cheese & sauerkraut on grilled rye bread with Thousand Island dressing on the side$17.00Bacon Chicken Ranch Wrap
Crispy chicken strips, Nueske's applewood, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, ranch dressing & Cheddar cheese wrapped in a warm tortilla$18.00Nashville Chicken Wrap
Crispy chicken strips, shredded lettuce, Nashville hot sauce & Gorgonzola cheese in a warm tortilla$16.00Boom Boom Shrimp Wrap
$19.00Chicken Ranch wrap
$13.00
Wraps
Bacon Chicken Ranch Wrap
Crispy chicken strips, Nueske's applewood, shredded lettuce, tomatoes, ranch dressing & Cheddar cheese wrapped in a warm tortilla$18.00Nashville Chicken Wrap
Crispy chicken strips, shredded lettuce, Nashville hot sauce & Gorgonzola cheese in a warm tortilla$16.00
Era's Lunch Favorite
Quinoa Bowl
Red quinoa, jasmine rice, corn, red peppers, poblano peppers, cilantro, chipotle lime seasoning, avocado, olive oil & Parmesan garlic sauce swirl$14.00Mac & Cheese
White Cheddar mac & cheese, blue cheese crumbles & green onions$13.00Cheese Quesadilla
Filled with mozzarella & Cheddar cheese. Served with sour cream & salsa$11.00
Add-Ons
Side Toast
$3.00Side Bagel and Cream Cheese
$4.00Side Fresh Avocado
$3.00Side Breakfast Potatoes
$3.00Side Hash Browns
$3.00Side French Fries
$3.00Side Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$4.00Side Cup of Fresh Fruit
$4.00Side Cup of Fresh Mixed Berries
$5.00Side 1 Pancake
$5.00Side 1 PC French Toast
$5.00Side 1 GF Pancake
$5.00Side of Sausage Gravy
$4.00Side 2 Eggs
$3.00Side Biscuits
$3.00Side Salsa
$1.00Side Benny Sauce
$4.00Side Mac and Cheese
$3.00
Meat Sides
Side Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon
$6.00Side Bacon
$5.00Side Ham of the Bone
$6.00Side Corned Beef
$6.00Side Sausage Links
$5.00Side Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Chicken Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Turkey Bacon
$5.00Side Vegan Sausage Patties
$5.00Side Vegan Chorizo
$5.00Side Chorizo
$5.00Side Lox
$9.00
Desserts
Affogato
$6.00Cream Pie
$6.00Cheesecake
$7.00Ice Cream
Dinner Menu
Starters
Boom Boom Shrimp
$13.00Onion Rings
Battered & crispy fried onion rings with choice of dipping sauce$8.00Cheese Curds
Breaded cheese curds with choice of dipping sauce$12.00Cheese Quesadilla
Filled with mozzarella & Cheddar cheese. Served with sour cream & salsa$11.00Hot Honey Ranch Taco
$13.00
Entrees
Charbroiled Ribeye
Feast on our prime ribeye, charbroiled to perfection and served with seasonal vegetables for a tender, juicy experience$32.00Braised Beef Short Ribs
Aged beef short ribs seasoned with kosher salt and black pepper, ovenseared and slow-braised with our classic Demi-glace de Veau$28.00BBQ Pork Ribs Half Rack
Experience our tender, slow-cooked BBQ pork ribs glazed with BBQ Sauce, served with coleslaw and cornbread for a smoky, savory delight$18.00BBQ Pork Ribs Full Rack
Experience our tender, slow-cooked BBQ pork ribs glazed with BBQ Sauce, served with coleslaw and cornbread for a smoky, savory delight$28.00Walleye Dinner
Pan-fried or Broiled Enjoy our walleye, flavored with special five-spice seasoning and paired with seasonal vegetables$21.00Chicken Strips
$16.00Fried Chicken
$16.00Chicken Fried Steak
$17.00Baby Beef Liver
$16.00Chopped Steak
$18.00Charbroiled Salmon
$24.00Shrimp Basket
$17.00Jumbo Shrimp
$18.00Flat Iron Steak
$20.00
Pasta
Chicken Marsala
Delight in tender chicken in a rich Marsala wine sauce with wild mushrooms, served on top of cheese filled tortellini$18.00Fettuccine Alfredo
$14.00Classic Alfredo Tortellini
Delight in tender chicken in a rich Marsala wine sauce with wild mushrooms, served on top of cheese filled tortellini$14.00Chicken Parmesan
$16.00Spaghetti
$14.00
Friday Fish Fry
2 PC Beer Battered Cod
$15.003 PC Beer Battered Cod
$19.002 PC Broiled Cod
$15.003 PC Broiled Cod
$19.00Beer Battered Walleye
$20.00Pan Fried Walleye
$21.00
Stir Fry
Veggie Stir Fry
$14.00Chicken Stir Fry
$18.00Shrimp Stir Fry
$21.00
Senior Specials
Senior Spaghetti
$12.00Senior Chicken Strips
$12.00Senior Liver & Onion
$12.00Half Chef Salad
$12.00
Dinner Sides
Side Sweet Potato Waffle Fries (Dinner Side)
$3.00Side Mashed Potato (Dinner Side)
$3.00Side Salad (Dinner Side)
$7.00Broccoli (Dinner Side)
$3.00Side Asparagus
$3.00Rice Pilaf (Dinner Side)
$3.00Ex Patty
$5.00Side Chicken Breast
$5.00Ex Garlic Bread
$2.50Apple Sauce
$2.00Coleslaw
$3.00Side Mac and Cheese
$3.00
Beverages
Other Beverages
Coffee
$3.50Fountain Drinks
$3.75Sweet Tea
$3.75Unsweet Tea
$3.75Raspberry Tea
$3.75Hot Tea
$3.75Minute Maid Lemonade
$4.00Strawberry Lemonade
$5.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Toasted Marshmallow Hot Chocolate
$5.00
Espresso Menu
Espresso
$3.00Doppio
$4.00Espresso Americano
$4.00Cappuccino
$5.00Latte
$5.00Caramel Macchiato
$5.50Con Panna
$4.50Mocha
$5.50Iced Americano
$4.00Iced Latte
$5.50Iced Mocha
$5.50Iced Brown Sugar Oatmilk Shaken Espresso
$6.00Iced Caramel Macchiato
$6.00Cold Brew
$5.50Nitro Cold Brew
$6.00
Juices & Milk
Cranberry Juice
$4.00Tomato Juice
$4.00Apple Juice
$4.00Milk (2%)
$4.00Milk (Chocolate)
$4.00Orange Juice Fresh Squeezed
$6.00Strawberry & Orange Juice Fresh Squeezed
$6.00Grapefruit Juice Fresh Squeezed
$6.00Kids Orange Juice
Kids Apple Juice
Kids Strawberry OJ
Kids Milk
Kids Chocolate Milk
Kids Menu
Kids 2 French Toast
$6.00Kids french Toast w/ Meat
$8.00Kids 2 Pancakes
$6.00Sprinkle Pancakesw/Meat
$10.00Sprinkle Pancakes
$8.00Kids Pancakes w/ Meat
$8.00Kids Breakfast
$8.00Kids Mac and Cheese
$8.00Kids Grilled Cheese
$8.00Kids Chicken Strips
$8.00Kids Cheeseburger
$8.00
Monday Special
Salisbury Steak
$16.00
Tuesday Special
Open Face Hot Beef
$16.00
Wednesday Special
Open Face Hot Turkey
$15.00
Thursday Special
Corned Beef & Cabbage
$17.00
Friday Special
Friday Fish Fry
2 PC Beer Battered Cod
$15.003 PC Beer Battered Cod
$19.002 PC Broiled Cod
$15.003 PC Broiled Cod
$19.00Beer Battered Walleye
$20.00Pan Fried Walleye
$21.00
Era Pancakes & Cafe Locations and Hours
Rib Mountain
Open now • Closes at 3PM