We offer FREE DELIVERY for orders over $50!
Fifth Ave Cafe Antigo
716 5th Avenue, Antigo, WI
DRINKS
COFFE & HOT DRINKS
Juice, Lemonade, Iced-tea
Milk & Shakes
BREAKFAST
PANCAKES & FRENCH TOAST
PANCAKES
2 Pancakes$9.00STUFFED PANCAKES
With cream cheese filling$11.002 PC FRENCH TOAST
$9.00STUFFED FRENCH TOAST
With cream cheese filling$11.00CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST
Homestyle cinnamon French toast$11.003 PC FRENCH TOAST
$11.00Pumpkin Stuffed Pancakes
$12.002 Potato Pancakes and Meat
$11.00Banana Pancakes
$12.00
BELGIAN WAFFLE
CREPES
BREAKFAST SPECIALS
HOUSE SPECIAL
Two farm-fresh eggs, one slice of ham, two bacon strips & two sausage links. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$15.00MONTE CRISTO
$15.00FRENCH TOAST COMBO
French toast, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$13.00PANCAKE COMBO
Pancakes, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$13.00CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST COMBO
French toast, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$15.00
SKILLETS
Served with two cage-free eggs any style, cheddar cheese, hash browns & toast or pancakes
MEAT LOVER’S SKILLET
Bacon, ham, sausage & cheddar cheese$15.00
HOUSE SKILLET
Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, mushrooms & cheddar cheese$16.00CORNED BEEF HASH SKILLET
Corned beef hash, green peppers, onions & cheddar cheese$16.00BISCUITS & GRAVY SKILLET
$15.00COUNTRY FRIED STEAK SKILLET
$16.00MEXICAN SKILLET
Taco meat, onions, tomatoes & green peppers. Salsa & sour cream on the side$15.00VEGGIE SKILLET
Onions, tomatoes, green peppers, mushrooms spinach, broccoli & cheddar cheese$13.00BACON SKILLET
Bacon, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$14.00HAM SKILLET
Ham, onions & green peppers$14.00SAUSAGE SKILLET
Sausage, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$14.00
HAND CRACKED EGGS
Two Farm-Fresh Eggs Any Style
Hash Browns or Fruit & Toast or Pancake
Two eggs
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$9.00Two Eggs & Meat
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$13.00Three Eggs
Three cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$10.00Three Eggs & Meat
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$14.00*COUNTRY FRIED STEAK
Topped with creamy sausage gravy. Two farm-fresh eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$16.00*BREAKFAST SANDWICH
Served with hash browns or fruit. Two scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, choice of bacon, ham or sausage patties & choice of English muffin, bagel or croissant$13.00*POLISH SAUSAGE
Pork polish sausage, two farm-fresh eggs, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$14.00BISCUITS & GRAVY
Oven baked biscuits, creamy sausage gravy & two eggs any style$12.00*1/2 BISCUITS & GRAVY
Oven baked biscuits, creamy sausage gravy & two eggs any style$9.00*CHOPPED STEAK & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00CORNED BEEF HASH & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00BURGER PATTY & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00ONE EGG
One cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$8.00ONE EGG & MEAT
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$12.00Steak & Eggs
$16.00
BENEDICTS
House birria, queso fresco, cilantro, jalapeños & homemade hollandaise
EGGS BENEDICT
Ham, toasted English muffin & homemade hollandaise$15.00SOUTHERN BENEDICT
Sausage patties, oven baked biscuits & creamy sausage gravy$15.00IRISH BENEDICT
Homemade corned beef, toasted English muffin & homemade hollandaise$15.00AVOCADO BACON BENEDICT
Bacon, toasted English muffin, sliced fresh avocado & homemade hollandaise$16.00JULIENNE BENEDICT
$15.00Crab Cake Benedict
$15.00
OMELETTES
Made with three cage-free eggs,
hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes
EXTRA VEGGIES +1 EXTRA MEAT +2 AVOCADO +2
MEAT LOVER’S OMELETTE
Bacon, ham, sausage & cheddar cheese$14.00HOUSE OMELETTE
Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$15.00CHEESE OMELETTE
American, cheddar, mozzarella or feta cheese$11.00VEGGIE OMELETTE
Onions, tomatoes, green peppers & mushrooms$13.00SPINACH & MUSHROOM OMELETTE
Made with imported French feta cheese$14.00MEXICAN OMELETTE
Taco meat, onions, tomatoes, green peppers & cheddar cheese. Salsa & sour cream on the side$14.00WESTERN OMELETTE
Ham, onions, green peppers & American cheese$14.00DENVER OMELETTE
Ham, onions, green peppers & American cheese$14.00BACON & CHEESE OMELETTE
Bacon & American cheese$13.00HAM & CHEESE OMELETTE
Ham & American cheese$13.00SAUSAGE & CHEESE OMLETTE
Sausage & American cheese$13.00
Kid's Breakfast
Breakfast Sides
SIDE BACON
$4.00SIDE BACON CRISPY
$4.00SIDE TURKEY BACON
$4.00SIDE SAUSAGE LINKS
$4.00SIDE SAUSAGE PATTIES
$4.00SIDE HAM
$4.00SIDE CORNED BEEF HASH
$5.00SIDE HASHBROWNS
$4.00SIDE 2 EGGS
$3.00SIDE SAUSAGE GRAVY
$2.00SIDE HOLLANDAISE
$2.00SIDE BAGEL & CREAM CHEESE
$3.00SIDE BAGEL
$2.50SIDE TST
$2.00SIDE GLUTEN FREE TST
$3.00SIDE ENGLISH MUFFIN
$3.00SIDE AVOCADO
$2.00SIDE SALSA
$0.50SIDE COUNTRY FRIED STEAK
$10.00SIDE CINNAMON ROLL
$4.00SIDE BACON SOFT
$4.00Breakfast Potatoes
$4.00Tater Tots
$4.00
LUNCH
APPETIZERS
ONION RINGS
Battered & crispy fried onion rings with choice of dipping sauce$8.00CHEESE CURDS
Breaded & fried cheese curds, served with a side of ranch$10.00MOZZARELLA STICKS
Breaded mozzarella sticks with marinara sauce$10.00COMBO PLATTER
Mix of chicken strips, onion rings, cheese curds & fries with choice of dipping sauce$15.00Crab Cakes
$12.00
REFRESHING SALADS
Served with choice of dressing: Ranch, French, Blue Cheese, 1000 Island, Italian, Balsamic, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Light Ranch, Light French, Oil & Vinaigrette
CHEF SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, sliced turkey breast, ham, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled egg, American & Swiss cheese$13.00CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, golden strips of chicken, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled eggs, and cheddar cheese$13.00CHICKEN BLT SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, grilled chicken breast, bacon, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled egg & cheddar cheese$14.00GRILLED CHICKEN SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, sliced chicken breast, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled eggs, and cheddar cheese$13.00TACO SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, taco meat, tomatoes, raw onions, black olives & cheddar cheese. Served in a crunchy tortilla shell. Salsa & sour cream on the side$13.00GYRO SALAD
$14.00
HALF POUND BURGER
BACON CHEESEBURGER
Topped with American cheese & bacon on a grilled bun$14.00CHEESEBURGER
Topped with American cheese on a grilled bun$13.00HOUSE BURGER
Topped with cheddar cheese, onion rings, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on a grilled bun$15.00MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER
Topped with sautéed mushrooms & Swiss cheese$14.00HAMBURGER
$13.00SUNRISE BURGER
$16.00WESTERN BURGER
$15.00
CHICKEN SANDWICHES
HOME-STYLE FAVORITES
1/2 BROASTED CHICKEN
$17.001/4 BROASTED CHICKEN
$12.00CHICKEN STRIPS
Battered & fried chicken strips with choice of dipping sauce$13.00CHICKEN FRIED STEAK
Topped with chicken gravy$16.00CHOPPED STEAK
$15.00LIVER & ONIONS
Topped with grilled onions$13.00WALLEYE DINNER
$18.00SHRIMP BASKET
Half pound of lightly breaded & deep-fried shrimp. Cocktail sauce on the side$14.00JUMBO SHRIMP
Six lightly breaded & deep-fried jumbo shrimp. Cocktail sauce on the side$15.00Roast Turkey Special
$13.002pc. Baked Chicken Special
$13.00Meatloaf Special
$14.00Stuffed Peppers
$10.00Stuffed Cabbage Rolls
$13.00Smothered Chicken
$13.00Lasagna
$13.003 pc Breaded Perch
$15.00
WRAPS
MELTS
PATTY MELT
Hamburger patty, grilled onions & American cheese served on grilled rye bread$14.00CHICKEN TENDER MELT
Crispy chicken strips, bacon & Swiss cheese served on grilled sourdough bread$14.00REUBEN
Sliced homemade corned beef, sauerkraut & Swiss cheese served on grilled rye bread with a side of 1000 island$14.00VEGGIE MELT
Swiss cheese, tomatoes, mushrooms, onions & green peppers served on grilled sourdough bread$14.00MEDITERRANEAN MELT
$15.00
SENIOR SPECIALS
HOT SANDWICHES
HOT PRIME RIB
Thinly sliced prime rib on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with beef gravy$15.00Hot Roast beef
Roast beef on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with beef gravy$14.00Hot Roast Turkey
Roast turkey on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with chicken gravy$13.00
SANDWICHES
FRENCH DIP
Thinly sliced roast beef on French baguette served with a side of au jus$13.00PRIME RIB SANDWICH
Thinly sliced prime rib, sauteed mushrooms, grilled onions & Swiss cheese on hoagie ciabatta bread. Au jus on the side$15.00BLT SANDWICH
Bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on toasted bread$11.00BLT CLUB SANDWICH
Bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on three slices of toasted bread$13.00BLT TURKEY CLUB SANDWICH
Turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on three slices of toasted bread$14.00GYRO
Gyro meat, raw onions, tomatoes, lettuce & feta cheese wrapped in warm pita & served with a side of tzatziki sauce$15.00FISH SANDWICH
$12.00GRILLED CHEESE
$8.00PHILLY SANDWICH
$15.00HAM CLUB
$14.00
ITALIAN SPECIALTIES
STIR FRY
KID'S MEAL
DINNER SIDES
Side Frech Fries
$4.00Side Mashed Potato
$4.00Side Hashbrowns
$4.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Side Baked Potato Fridays Only
$4.00Side Salad
$4.00Side Taco Meat
$3.00Extra Garlic Bread
$2.00Side Sauce
$0.50Side Bbq
$0.50Side Apple Sauce
$2.00Side Chicken Breast
$6.001 PC Fish Fry
$4.00Side Coleslaw
$2.00Side Rice
$3.00Side Broccoli
$3.00SIDE COTTAGE CHEESE
$3.00SIDE Mashed Potato Dry
$4.00Side Mashed Pot Brown Gravy on side
$4.00Side Mashed Pot Chick Gravy on side
$4.00Stuffing
$3.00Tater Tots
$4.00Breakfast Potatoes
$4.00
DESSERTS
Malted Milkshake & Milkshakes
Fish Fry Friday
Fish Fry
2PC Beer Battered Fish
$14.003PC Beer Battered Fish
$16.002PC Baked Fish
$14.003PC Baked Fish
$16.00Walleye Beer Battered
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Extra Piece (Cod)
$4.00Beer Battered Tacos
Beer Battered Cod, fresh avocado, pico de gallo & siracha mayo in three corn tortillas served with tartar sauce, salsa & sour cream on the side$14.002 PC Haddock Broasted
$14.003 PC Haddock Broasted
$16.00SHRIMP BASKET
OUT OF STOCK$12.002PC Pan Fried Fish
$14.003PC Pan Fried Fish
$16.002 PC Battered Haddock
$14.003 PC Battered Haddock
$16.002 PC BROILED Haddock
$14.003 PC BROILED Haddock
$16.002 PC Haddock Broasted
$14.003 PC Haddock Broasted
$16.00
CHOPPED STEAK
$15.00
Customize your item
TEMP (REQUIRED)
Required
Select 1
SOUP/SALAD
Select up to 1
DINNER SIDES
Select up to 1
ADD/REMOVE OPTIONS CHOPPED STEAK
Optional
Extra options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1