We offer FREE DELIVERY for orders over $50!
Fifth Ave Cafe Antigo
716 5th Avenue, Antigo, WI
DRINKS
COFFE & HOT DRINKS
Juice, Lemonade, Iced-tea
Milk & Shakes
BREAKFAST
PANCAKES & FRENCH TOAST
PANCAKES
2 Pancakes$9.00STUFFED PANCAKES
With cream cheese filling$11.002 PC FRENCH TOAST
$9.00STUFFED FRENCH TOAST
With cream cheese filling$11.00CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST
Homestyle cinnamon French toast$11.003 PC FRENCH TOAST
$11.00Pumpkin Stuffed Pancakes
$12.002 Potato Pancakes and Meat
$11.00Banana Pancakes
$12.00
BELGIAN WAFFLE
CREPES
BREAKFAST SPECIALS
HOUSE SPECIAL
Two farm-fresh eggs, one slice of ham, two bacon strips & two sausage links. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$15.00MONTE CRISTO
$15.00FRENCH TOAST COMBO
French toast, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$13.00PANCAKE COMBO
Pancakes, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$13.00CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST COMBO
French toast, two cage-free eggs any style, two bacon strips, two sausage links$15.00
SKILLETS
Served with two cage-free eggs any style, cheddar cheese, hash browns & toast or pancakes
MEAT LOVER’S SKILLET
Bacon, ham, sausage & cheddar cheese$15.00
HOUSE SKILLET
Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, mushrooms & cheddar cheese$16.00CORNED BEEF HASH SKILLET
Corned beef hash, green peppers, onions & cheddar cheese$16.00BISCUITS & GRAVY SKILLET
$15.00COUNTRY FRIED STEAK SKILLET
$16.00MEXICAN SKILLET
Taco meat, onions, tomatoes & green peppers. Salsa & sour cream on the side$15.00VEGGIE SKILLET
Onions, tomatoes, green peppers, mushrooms spinach, broccoli & cheddar cheese$13.00BACON SKILLET
Bacon, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$14.00HAM SKILLET
Ham, onions & green peppers$14.00SAUSAGE SKILLET
Sausage, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$14.00
HAND CRACKED EGGS
Two Farm-Fresh Eggs Any Style
Hash Browns or Fruit & Toast or Pancake
Two eggs
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$9.00Two Eggs & Meat
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$13.00Three Eggs
Three cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$10.00Three Eggs & Meat
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$14.00*COUNTRY FRIED STEAK
Topped with creamy sausage gravy. Two farm-fresh eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$16.00*BREAKFAST SANDWICH
Served with hash browns or fruit. Two scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, choice of bacon, ham or sausage patties & choice of English muffin, bagel or croissant$13.00*POLISH SAUSAGE
Pork polish sausage, two farm-fresh eggs, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$14.00BISCUITS & GRAVY
Oven baked biscuits, creamy sausage gravy & two eggs any style$12.00*1/2 BISCUITS & GRAVY
Oven baked biscuits, creamy sausage gravy & two eggs any style$9.00*CHOPPED STEAK & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00CORNED BEEF HASH & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00BURGER PATTY & EGGS
Two cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$14.00ONE EGG
One cage-free eggs any style, hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes$8.00ONE EGG & MEAT
Choice of bacon, turkey bacon, ham, sausage links or sausage patties. Served with hash browns or fruit & toast or pancake$12.00Steak & Eggs
$16.00
BENEDICTS
House birria, queso fresco, cilantro, jalapeños & homemade hollandaise
EGGS BENEDICT
Ham, toasted English muffin & homemade hollandaise$15.00SOUTHERN BENEDICT
Sausage patties, oven baked biscuits & creamy sausage gravy$15.00IRISH BENEDICT
Homemade corned beef, toasted English muffin & homemade hollandaise$15.00AVOCADO BACON BENEDICT
Bacon, toasted English muffin, sliced fresh avocado & homemade hollandaise$16.00JULIENNE BENEDICT
$15.00Crab Cake Benedict
$15.00
OMELETTES
Made with three cage-free eggs,
hash browns or fruit & toast or pancakes
EXTRA VEGGIES +1 EXTRA MEAT +2 AVOCADO +2
MEAT LOVER’S OMELETTE
Bacon, ham, sausage & cheddar cheese$14.00HOUSE OMELETTE
Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, green peppers & cheddar cheese$15.00CHEESE OMELETTE
American, cheddar, mozzarella or feta cheese$11.00VEGGIE OMELETTE
Onions, tomatoes, green peppers & mushrooms$13.00SPINACH & MUSHROOM OMELETTE
Made with imported French feta cheese$14.00MEXICAN OMELETTE
Taco meat, onions, tomatoes, green peppers & cheddar cheese. Salsa & sour cream on the side$14.00WESTERN OMELETTE
Ham, onions, green peppers & American cheese$14.00DENVER OMELETTE
Ham, onions, green peppers & American cheese$14.00BACON & CHEESE OMELETTE
Bacon & American cheese$13.00HAM & CHEESE OMELETTE
Ham & American cheese$13.00SAUSAGE & CHEESE OMLETTE
Sausage & American cheese$13.00
Kid's Breakfast
Breakfast Sides
SIDE BACON
$4.00SIDE BACON CRISPY
$4.00SIDE TURKEY BACON
$4.00SIDE SAUSAGE LINKS
$4.00SIDE SAUSAGE PATTIES
$4.00SIDE HAM
$4.00SIDE CORNED BEEF HASH
$5.00SIDE HASHBROWNS
$4.00SIDE 2 EGGS
$3.00SIDE SAUSAGE GRAVY
$2.00SIDE HOLLANDAISE
$2.00SIDE BAGEL & CREAM CHEESE
$3.00SIDE BAGEL
$2.50SIDE TST
$2.00SIDE GLUTEN FREE TST
$3.00SIDE ENGLISH MUFFIN
$3.00SIDE AVOCADO
$2.00SIDE SALSA
$0.50SIDE COUNTRY FRIED STEAK
$10.00SIDE CINNAMON ROLL
$4.00SIDE BACON SOFT
$4.00Breakfast Potatoes
$4.00Tater Tots
$4.00
LUNCH
APPETIZERS
ONION RINGS
Battered & crispy fried onion rings with choice of dipping sauce$8.00CHEESE CURDS
Breaded & fried cheese curds, served with a side of ranch$10.00MOZZARELLA STICKS
Breaded mozzarella sticks with marinara sauce$10.00COMBO PLATTER
Mix of chicken strips, onion rings, cheese curds & fries with choice of dipping sauce$15.00Crab Cakes
$12.00
REFRESHING SALADS
Served with choice of dressing: Ranch, French, Blue Cheese, 1000 Island, Italian, Balsamic, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Light Ranch, Light French, Oil & Vinaigrette
CHEF SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, sliced turkey breast, ham, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled egg, American & Swiss cheese$13.00CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, golden strips of chicken, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled eggs, and cheddar cheese$13.00CHICKEN BLT SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, grilled chicken breast, bacon, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled egg & cheddar cheese$14.00GRILLED CHICKEN SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, sliced chicken breast, tomatoes, cucumbers, hard-boiled eggs, and cheddar cheese$13.00TACO SALAD
Iceberg lettuce, taco meat, tomatoes, raw onions, black olives & cheddar cheese. Served in a crunchy tortilla shell. Salsa & sour cream on the side$13.00GYRO SALAD
$14.00
HALF POUND BURGER
BACON CHEESEBURGER
Topped with American cheese & bacon on a grilled bun$14.00CHEESEBURGER
Topped with American cheese on a grilled bun$13.00HOUSE BURGER
Topped with cheddar cheese, onion rings, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on a grilled bun$15.00MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER
Topped with sautéed mushrooms & Swiss cheese$14.00HAMBURGER
$13.00SUNRISE BURGER
$16.00WESTERN BURGER
$15.00
CHICKEN SANDWICHES
HOME-STYLE FAVORITES
1/2 BROASTED CHICKEN
$17.001/4 BROASTED CHICKEN
$12.00CHICKEN STRIPS
Battered & fried chicken strips with choice of dipping sauce$13.00CHICKEN FRIED STEAK
Topped with chicken gravy$16.00CHOPPED STEAK
$15.00LIVER & ONIONS
Topped with grilled onions$13.00WALLEYE DINNER
$18.00SHRIMP BASKET
Half pound of lightly breaded & deep-fried shrimp. Cocktail sauce on the side$14.00JUMBO SHRIMP
Six lightly breaded & deep-fried jumbo shrimp. Cocktail sauce on the side$15.00Roast Turkey Special
$13.002pc. Baked Chicken Special
$13.00Meatloaf Special
$14.00Stuffed Peppers
$10.00Stuffed Cabbage Rolls
$13.00Smothered Chicken
$13.00Lasagna
$13.003 pc Breaded Perch
$15.00
WRAPS
MELTS
PATTY MELT
Hamburger patty, grilled onions & American cheese served on grilled rye bread$14.00CHICKEN TENDER MELT
Crispy chicken strips, bacon & Swiss cheese served on grilled sourdough bread$14.00REUBEN
Sliced homemade corned beef, sauerkraut & Swiss cheese served on grilled rye bread with a side of 1000 island$14.00VEGGIE MELT
Swiss cheese, tomatoes, mushrooms, onions & green peppers served on grilled sourdough bread$14.00MEDITERRANEAN MELT
$15.00
SENIOR SPECIALS
HOT SANDWICHES
HOT PRIME RIB
Thinly sliced prime rib on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with beef gravy$15.00Hot Roast beef
Roast beef on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with beef gravy$14.00Hot Roast Turkey
Roast turkey on soft white bread served with mashed potatoes & topped with chicken gravy$13.00
SANDWICHES
FRENCH DIP
Thinly sliced roast beef on French baguette served with a side of au jus$13.00PRIME RIB SANDWICH
Thinly sliced prime rib, sauteed mushrooms, grilled onions & Swiss cheese on hoagie ciabatta bread. Au jus on the side$15.00BLT SANDWICH
Bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on toasted bread$11.00BLT CLUB SANDWICH
Bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on three slices of toasted bread$13.00BLT TURKEY CLUB SANDWICH
Turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo on three slices of toasted bread$14.00GYRO
Gyro meat, raw onions, tomatoes, lettuce & feta cheese wrapped in warm pita & served with a side of tzatziki sauce$15.00FISH SANDWICH
$12.00GRILLED CHEESE
$8.00PHILLY SANDWICH
$15.00HAM CLUB
$14.00
ITALIAN SPECIALTIES
STIR FRY
KID'S MEAL
DINNER SIDES
Side Frech Fries
$4.00Side Mashed Potato
$4.00Side Hashbrowns
$4.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Side Baked Potato Fridays Only
$4.00Side Salad
$4.00Side Taco Meat
$3.00Extra Garlic Bread
$2.00Side Sauce
$0.50Side Bbq
$0.50Side Apple Sauce
$2.00Side Chicken Breast
$6.001 PC Fish Fry
$4.00Side Coleslaw
$2.00Side Rice
$3.00Side Broccoli
$3.00SIDE COTTAGE CHEESE
$3.00SIDE Mashed Potato Dry
$4.00Side Mashed Pot Brown Gravy on side
$4.00Side Mashed Pot Chick Gravy on side
$4.00Stuffing
$3.00Tater Tots
$4.00Breakfast Potatoes
$4.00
DESSERTS
Malted Milkshake & Milkshakes
Fish Fry Friday
Fish Fry
2PC Beer Battered Fish
$14.003PC Beer Battered Fish
$16.002PC Baked Fish
$14.003PC Baked Fish
$16.00Walleye Beer Battered
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Extra Piece (Cod)
$4.00Beer Battered Tacos
Beer Battered Cod, fresh avocado, pico de gallo & siracha mayo in three corn tortillas served with tartar sauce, salsa & sour cream on the side$14.002 PC Haddock Broasted
$14.003 PC Haddock Broasted
$16.00SHRIMP BASKET
OUT OF STOCK$12.002PC Pan Fried Fish
$14.003PC Pan Fried Fish
$16.002 PC Battered Haddock
$14.003 PC Battered Haddock
$16.002 PC BROILED Haddock
$14.003 PC BROILED Haddock
$16.002 PC Haddock Broasted
$14.003 PC Haddock Broasted
$16.00
SIDE HASHBROWNS
$4.00
Customize your item
Add To Potato
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1